Preselected Booth Artisans

Festival Activities > Booth Artisans > PreselectedListingMaps – AwardsGuidelines

2018

At the heart of the Festival are 250 booth artisans who fill six blocks from 3rd Street to 10th Street on Commercial Ave. These artists come from throughout the Northwest and as far away as New York.

Each year the most popular artists are preselected, the remainder selected through a juried process based on quality, originality and marketability.

Robert Adamson

Island Art Glass

John Akhtar

Mopilo Inc

Thomas Allen

California Balsamic

Michael Barnes

Daydream LLC

Michael Barnett

Michael K Originals

Tina Barry

Tina Barry Designs

Mary Beier

Metalworks Art

Jennifer Bowman

Jennifer Bowman Studios

Stephanie Burgess

Painted Peace

Betsy Cassell Thomas

Intertwined Designs

Sue Coccia

EarthArt International

Mark Cortright

Liscom Hill Pottery

Marie Crouchet

MA Graphics

Dian Dangler

Flippers Feathers Tails

Lisa Dean-Erlander

Lisa’s Creations

Barton DeGraaf

DeGraaf Fine Art

Bob Delaney

Blackwaters Metal

Jocelyne Doyon

CA Brille

Ian Ely

Ian Ely Fine Art Photography

Nicole Flood

Flood Clothing Llc

Geri Flynn

Jeri-oh’s Travel Accessories/Purses

Andrew Gilkerson

Ace Leather Goods

Kaitlin Hayes

Elegant Garden Design

Charlene Heilman

Designs By Char

Jane Hyde

Hyde & Reed

Cynthia Jenkins

Cynthia Jenkins Pottery

John Johnson

Dog and Pup Glass Studios

Andre Jourdan

MD Provence

Cherie Keese

Bad Bee Jewelry

Heidi Klepper

Klepper Glass

Paulina Kriebel

Brie Kriebel Clothing

Jennah Litecky Yost

Firesmith Copper

Jessica Lynch

Slow Loris Inc

Terry MacDonald

Terry MacDonald Art

Karma MacLachlan

Karmela Botanica

Erin Macleod

Erin Macleod

Jason Napier

Napier Gallery & Studio

Steve Nowicki

Shock-N-Awe Metal Works

Jill Nymeyer

Bayside Treasures

Paul Nzalamba

Nzalamba Artwork

Stan O’Neil

O’Neils Arts

Hong Rubinstein

One Dream Design

Elisa Saucy

Saucy Jewelry

Stacey Silber

Do-Over Designs

Paul Sloan

Artwork By Paul Sloan

Elfried Somberg

Hang In There

Chaum Spehar

Northwest Goods

Briston Trapp

Trapp Industries

Patrick Tutt

Gourmet Potter

Marlene Van Beek

Beaded Jewelry by Marlene Van Beek

Randy Van Beek

Randy Van Beek Fine Art

Tim Wistrom

Tim Wistrom – Fine Art Paintings