Preselected Booth Artisans

Festival Activities > Booth Artisans > PreselectedListingMaps – AwardsGuidelines

2019

At the heart of the Festival are 250 booth artisans who fill six blocks from 3rd Street to 10th Street on Commercial Ave. These artists come from throughout the Northwest and as far away as Georgia.

Each year the most popular artists are preselected, the remainder selected through a juried process based on quality, originality and marketability.

Robert Adamson

Island Art Glass
Booth 512E

John Akhtar

Mopilo Inc
Booth 715E

Thomas Allen

California Balsamic
Booth 901E

Michael Barnett

Michael K Originals
Booth 311C

Tina Barry

Tina Barry Designs
Booth 421E

Jennifer Bowman

Jennifer Bowman Studios
Booth 521C

Sarah Brockman

Jo Bird Jewelry
Booth 711C

Stephanie Burgess

Painted Peace
Booth 302C

Samuel Bush

Spirit Lala
Booth 813E

Phoebe Carpenter Eells

elSage Designs
Booth 408W

Betsy Cassell Thomas

Intertwined Designs
Booth 907C

Sue Coccia

EarthArt International
Booth 811E

Mark Cortright

Liscom Hill Pottery
Booth 319C

Marie Crouchet

MA Graphics
Booth 809C

Jay Crowdus

Elegant Garden Design
Booth 702E

Lisa Dean-Erlander

Lisa’s Creations
Booth 620E

Barton DeGraaf

DeGraaf Fine Art
Booth 710C

Bob Delaney

Blackwaters Metal
Booth 407C

Jocelyne Doyon

CA Brille
Booth 720W

Ian Ely

Ian Ely Fine Art Photography
Booth 519E

Geri Flynn

Jeri-oh’s Travel Accessories & Purses
Booth 903C

Shelly Fredenberg

Shelly Fredenberg Studio
Booth 516E

Andrew Gilkerson

Ace Leather Goods
Booth 901C

Andy Gladish

Element Fe Metal Studio
Booth 510W

Stephanie Hunter

Caramel Kitchen
Booth 506C

Andre Jourdan

MD Provence
Booth 519C

Cherie Keese

Bad Bee Jewelry
Booth 801C

Paulina Kriebel

Brie Kriebel Clothing
Booth 815W

Jessica Lynch

Slow Loris Inc
Booth 701W

Karma MacLachlan

Karmela Botanica
Booth 802C

Erin Macleod

Erin Macleod
Booth 806E

Curtis Matsko

Portland Leather Goods
Booth 411W

Chris Moench

Axis of Hope Prayer Wheels
Booth 709C

Jason Napier

Napier Gallery & Studio
Booth 819C

Steve Nowicki

Shock-N-Awe Metal Works
Booth 501C

Jill Nymeyer

Bayside Treasures
Booth 611C

Paul Nzalamba

Nzalamba Artwork
Booth 503C

Stan O’Neil

O’Neils Arts
Booth 421C

Jenna Olietti

Belle Weather
Booth 317W

April Ottey

April Ottey Design
Booth 619C

Elizabeth Person

Booth 304C

Hong Rubinstein

One Dream Design
Booth 616C

Elisa Saucy

Saucy Jewelry
Booth 510C

Paul Sloan

Artwork By Paul Sloan
Booth 807C

Elfried Somberg

Hang In There
Booth 705C

Chaum Spehar

Northwest Goods
Booth 805C

Briston Trapp

Trapp Industries
Booth 717E

Patrick Tutt

Gourmet Potter
Booth 601C

Marlene Van Beek

Beaded Jewelry by Marlene Van Beek
Booth 701C

Randy Van Beek

Randy Van Beek Fine Art
Booth 702C

Tai Vautier

Tai Vautier Jewelry
Booth 402E

Tim Wistrom

Tim Wistrom – Fine Art Paintings
Booth 811C